Club Champions

Year Ladies Club Singles Ladies B Singles Ladies Novice Singles Ladies B - Pairs Mixed Pairs Ladies Consistency
     
1989 E BEARDMORE  -  - - E LEE, S LEE  E COUSENS
1990 M NICHOLSON  -  - - K CARLISH, A CARLISH  M NICHOLSON
1991 E CRAWFORD M SIMPSON B COPELAND - A FERGUSON, P PEARDON  E CRAWFORD
1992 M NICHOLSON B COPELAND R GOETJENS - B BURGESS, M NICHOLSON  B TURNER
1993 A CARLISH R GOETJENS M SMITH D GRAY, D BURGESS G SPARKE, H SPARKE  A CARLISH
1994 M NICHOLSON H ANDERSON E FENTON B CANSDALE, B JACKSON P BACKHOUSE, D BURGESS  M NICHOLSON
1995 A CARLISH J MCCARROLL V BOWDEN E JANKE, J GUDGEON P BACKHOUSE, D BURGESS  A CARLISH
1996 B TURNER D BURGESS E JANKE E ENGLISH, S KEIGHLEY A CULLEN, E CRAWFORD  A CARLISH
1997 A CARLISH V BOWDEN P OLIVE H KNOPKE, L DUNN A CULLEN, E CRAWFORD  E JANKE
1998 A CARLISH E WALKER S LYONS C STRETTON, P OLIVE A JOHNSON, B COPELAND  A CARLISH
1999 P BOTTERILL E JANKE J ROSS D HUNT, E WALKER G ROBBIE, R GOETJENS   A CARLISH
2000 P BOTTERILL S KEIGHLEY D HOLDEN M QUAILE, V BOWDEN J COLEMAN, C ALLAN  E JANKE
2001 A CARLISH J ROSS T SMEDLEY V ERBACHER, J O'SULLIVAN G ROBBIE, R GOETJENS  P BOTTERILL
2002 E JANKE R LEE J O'SULLIVAN J ROSS, B SLATER P BOTTERILL, S TOOMEY  V ELLIS
2003 P BOTTERILL M HARRIS - R LEE, D ERWIN R BURKE, E JANKE  P BOTTERILL
2004 E JANKE J HIKUROA S MEARS B BLACKWELL, K HIGHFIELD A CULLEN, E JANKE  A CARLISH
2005 E JANKE J MCGOLRICK D WARREN D WARREN, T SMEDLEY A CULLEN, E JANKE  E JANKE
2006 F WOODWARD S LYONS L MOLLOY L, REILLY, V HEYDEN A CULLEN, E JANKE  E JANKE
2007 P BOTTERILL L REILLY A SIMPSON J PERRY, D HOLDEN J WELSH, P BOTTERILL  E JANKE
2008 P BOTTERILL J RICHTER J RICHTER S LYONS, D JACKSON C WARREN, J ROSS  E JANKE
2009 E JANKE D WARREN  - N BRAIUKA, C BURNICLE E JANKE, J WELSH  K SEYMOUR
2010 P BOTTERILL D FARLEY  - J RICHTER, D FARLEY M CARLOSS, T SMEDLEY   D WARREN
2011 E WELSH J WALKER  - J WALKER, S KERWIN T HANSON, J ROSS   E WALSH
2012 P BOTTERILL L ROSS  - L ROSS, F CRUIKSHANK D DREHER, J HIKUROA  M BURLEY
2013 E WELSH C PITTS  - U WALDOCK, S PARKES M CARLOSS, T SMEDLEY   J FLEMING
2014 P BOTTERILL S PARKES  - P BOTTERILL, J HIKUROA B NEWTON, J RICHTER   J FLEMING

2015 

   

 

 

J FLEMING,A HARMAN

 

 

Year Ladies Vet Singles Ladies Club Pairs Ladies Club Triples
 
1989  - E KENNEDY, C BROWN E KENNEDY, J HARTLEY, C BROWN
1990  - H ANDERSON, M ROBERTSON M NICHOLSON, T MCKAY, S HOPKINS
1991  - T LAWRENCE, E CRAWFORD M NICHOLSON, Y MCKAY, E CRAWFORD
1992  - H SPARKE, A CARLISH B TURNER, M ROBINSON, H ANDERSON
1993 M SIMPSON B TURNER, H ANDERSON B TURNER, M NICHOLSON, H ANDERSON
1994 M SIMPSON B COPELAND, A CARLISH A CARLISH, M SIMPSON, V ROBERTS
1995 T MCKAY J MCCARROLL, R GOETJENS B TURNER, M NICHOLSON, E CRAWFORD
1996 E CARVEL A CARLISH, B COPELAND J MCCARROLL, M QUAILE, H ANDERSON
1997 B TURNER P BOTTERILL, H SPARKE R GOETJENS, H ANDERSON, B JORDAN
1998 B TURNER B TURNER, H ANDERSON B TURNER, V ROBERTS, E CRAWFORD
1999 - B MCKENZIE-SMITH, M DUNN J MCCARROLL, M QUAILE, H ANDERSON
2000 B TURNER J FORSMAN, R GOETJENS R GOETJENS, H ANDERSON, B JORDAN
2001 M DUNN J FORSMAN, R GOETJENS D.WARD, D.BURGESS, S.KEIGHLEY
2002 M DUNN B TURNER, B COPELAND A CARLSIH, C ALLAN, V ELLIS
2003 D PEART E JANKE, M DUNN E JANKE, D HUNT, M DUNN 
2004 M DUNN S O'ROURKE, S WATTERSON E JANKE, D HUNT, M DUNN
2005 - P BOTTERILL, E HODL B READ, M HARRIS, J ROSS
2006 J PERRY B BLACKWELL, E WALKER E JANKE, P BOTTERILL, J HIKUROA
2007 M WALKER E JANKE, M DUNN E WALKER, J MCGOLDRICK, K COWIE
2008 M DUNN E JANKE, A SIMPSON C PASHLEY, F HALL, D JACKSON, (SUB) K DAVIE
2009 J ROSS D BURGESS, D JACKSON R GOETJENS, D BURGESS, A RUSTON
2010 V BOWDEN P BOTTERILL, P JAMIESON P BOTTERILL, B READ, M DAILY
2011 M BURLEY R GOETJENS, A RUSTON J ROSS, Y TAYLOR, A DAMBROSIO
2012 V ELLIS T SMEDLEY, R GOETJENS P BOTTERILL, M BREIGAN, J HIKUROA
2013 Y TAYLOR J FLEMING, N BRAIUKA A CARLISH, S LYONS, P JAMIESON
2014 Y TAYLOR E WELSH, J STOCKDALE J FLEMING, Y TAYLOR, N BRAIUKA
       

 

Year

Mixed Fours

Ladies Special Achievements

1989 A BEARDMORE, W HARTLEY, J HARTLEY, E BEARDMORE 1992 - State Fours Runner Up - H SPARKE, A CARLISH, B COPELAND, E CRAWFORD
1990 B BURGESS, T MCKAY, K CARLISH, A CARLISH 1993 - State Fours Runner Up - B TURNER, M NICHOLSON, V ROBERTS, E CRAWFORD
1991 J CRAWFORD, K CARLISH, A CARLISH, E CRAWFORD 1993 - South Of The River Vet Novice Fours - E KENNEDY, M SIMPSON, R GOETJENS, G EVENS
1992 G SPARKES, H SPARKES, A CARLISH, K CARLISH 1995 - Gaythorne Masters Pairs Runner Up - A CARLISH
1993 G SPARKES, H SPARKES, A CARLISH, K CARLISH 1996 - Jindalee Masters Pairs Runner Up - A CARLISH, B COPELAND
1994 P BACKHOUSE, B BURGESS, M NICHOLSON, D BURGESS  1997 - Gold Coast Carnival Fours Runner Up -  D PEART
1995 P BACKHOUSE, B BURGESS, M NICHOLSON, D BURGESS  1999 - Gold Coast Carnival Pairs Winner - A CARLISH
1996 P BACKHOUSE, B BURGESS, R GOETJENS, D BURGESS  2000 - South Of The River Novice Fours Winners - J WATTS, S LYONS, V ERBACHER, J O'SULLIVAN
1997 A CULLEN, P BOTTERILL, H ANDERSON, G W HART  2000 - Gold Coast Carnival Fours Winner - A CARLISH
1998 G ROBBIE, M JANKE, C CULLEN, S KEIGHLEY  2001 - South Of The River Vet-Novice Four Winners - B TURNER, G THOMPSON, J ROSS, V ERBACHER
1999 J COLEMAN, R CRONK, C ALLAN, B MCKENZIE-SMITH  2006 - Gold Coast Carnival Fours Winner - E JANKE, P BOTTERILL, F WOODWARD, D JACKSON
2000 G ROBBIE, R GOETJENS, M JANKE, S KEIGHLEY  2007 - C.D.B.A Fours - E JANKE, P BOTTERILL, D WARREN, D PEART
2001 R BURKE, A CARLISH, B TURNER, K CARLISH  2008 - State Triples - E JANKE, P BOTTERILL
2002 J COLEMAN, C ALLAN, J FORSMAN, A FORSMAN  2009 - C.D.B.A Singles - P BOTTERILL
2003 P BOTTERILL, M DEHNERT, D HUNT, S TOOMEY 2010 -  C.D.B.A Singles - E WELSH
2004 B NEWTON, P BOTTERILL, M DEHNERT, E JANKE 2010 - C.D.B.A Pairs - D FARLEY, B BLACKWELL
2005 A CULLEN, E JANKE, C PASHLEY, J WELLS 2010 - C.D.B.A Fours - T SMEDLEY, R GOETJENS, S LYONS, D JACKSON
2006 B WARD, J FLOWER, T SMEDLEY, K HIGHFIELD 2011 - C.D.B.A Singles - Y TAYLOR
2007 J CROSS, D DREHER, A RUSTON, J HIKUROA 2012 C.D.B.A Singles - Y TAYLOR
2008 J CROSS, D DREHER, A RUSTON, J HIKUROA 2012 - C.D.B.A District Fours - P BOTTERILL, B BLACKHOUSE, M BREIGAN, Y TAYLOR
2009 J FLOWER, C WARREN, M BREIGAN, S LYONS 2013 - C.D.B.A Singles - T SMEDLEY
2010 D NEWBERRY, G FARLEY, J RICHTER, D FARLEY 2013 - C.D.B.A Novice Singles - C PITTS
2011 B BURGESS, D BURGESS, L GEMMELL, Y TAYLOR 2014 - C.D.B.A Winners - Singles - J STOCKDALE Triples - J FLEMING, Y TAYLOR, P JAMIESON
2012 D NEWBERRY, G FARLEY, J RICHTER, D FARLEY 2014 - C.D.B.A Winners - Singles - Fours  - J FLEMING, Y TAYLOR, P JAMIESON, N BRAIUKA
2013 D NEWBERRY, G FARLEY, S KERWIN, D FARLEY  
2014 A CARLISH, J HIKUROA, C PITTS, L ROSS (SUB) K SEYMOUR  
2015          T SMEDLEY,M CARLOSS,J FLEMING,A HARMAN  

 

Year Veteran - Singles   A-Pairs B-Pairs A-Singles B-SIngles Novice Singles
     
1989 K GHERASHE E LEE, M LEE H CULLEN, C BROOKS M WELLS H CULLEN C REID
1990 R CRUICKSHANK J HALL, B GRANT J CRAWFORD, R WHITE W HARTLEY G ROBERTSON K BECK
1991 R CRUICKSHANK G ROBERTSON, M MCKAY D REDMOND, R DAY J HALL K BECK S JACKSON
1992 D RUSSELL J HALL, M HAMPE M BUTHCER, K BECK J BALDWIN R WHITE G ROBBIE
1993 R CRUICKSHANK J BALDWIN, R HAYSOM K STANLEY, J ROTHERA B BURGESS K CARLISH M CARLOSS
1994 J THOMPSON M WELLS, R WHITE J CANSDALE, M GOETJENS P BACKHOUSE G SEIB S M HIGHFIELD
1995 R HAYSOM B G ROBERTS, P JACKSON G SEIB, D DREHER A CULLEN B G ROBERTS J HUNT
1996 V J O'BRIEN A CULLEN, K LAWRENCE M CARLOSS, B HUMPHREY A CULLEN B EVANS G W HART
1997 K DYMITRIOU A CULLEN, A KEIGHLEY M JANKE, D PRITCHARD B WARD G ROBBIE M JANKE
1998 K HANAGHAN P BACKHOUSE, B ROBERTS K CARLISH, B COLEMAN B WARD B PATTERSON B WARD
1999 D RUSSELL J BALDWIN, B PATTERSON T HIGHFIELD, L HIGHFIELD L MCDONALD J ROTHERA B GIFKINS
2000 M WYATT J COLEMAN, R CRONK A FERGUSON, J UNSWORTH B WARD A FORSMAN H BUCKLEY
2001 J CANSDALE B WARD, A JOHNSON D BALCHIN, D WILKIE R CRONK P GILLETT K SING
2002 M WYATT J COLEMAN, D RUSSELL G ROBBIE, I WHITE G ELMS M CARLOSS S TOOMEY
2003 A CULLEN A CULLEN, D DREHER P MCGREGOR, I GRACE L WALKER J TAYLOR G PLUMB
2004 A CULLEN A CULLEN, MCDOWELL P WILLIAMS, S TOOMEY M CARLOSS H MAYER S WILLMOT
2005 - G ROBBIE, J ROTHERA M DEHNERT, S WARD A CULLEN A JONES J BURNICLE
2006 J UNSWORTH K WOODWARD, A JONES P GILLETT, G PLUMB B WARD B HUMPHREY D PASHLEY
2007 A CULLEN B WARD, B NEWTON J CROSS, C BLACK B WARD J CROSS T HANSON
2008 A CULLEN A CULLEN, H GOEBELS M MCDONALD, J BURNICLE R CRONK T THOMSON T THOMSON
2009 A CULLEN B WARD, C WARREN D NEWTON, O LOCKETT G ROBBIE R WALKER G FARLEY
2010 J ROTHERA A JONES, C BLACK J GUNN, S GUNN J FLOWER D DREHER J MCFARLANE
2011 B WARD T CROMPTON, C BLACK B GRAHAM, A JAMIESON G ROBBIE J BURNICLE M MEARS
2012 R DILLON T CROMPTON, C BLACK R DILLON, N REILLY T THOMSON D NEWTON -
2013 A CULLEN A CULLEN, S TOOMEY S BLAKE, M MEARS J PERCY M MEARS -
2014 D DREHER G HART, J SMITH G FARLEY, F BURLEY M MEARS S BLAKE -

2015

2016    

J ROTHERA

G FARLEY,B GRAHAM

M SAWYER,J GUNN

W MANKTELOW,A HARMAN

J McFARLANE,B NEWTON JNR

T THOMSON

G HART 

 -               

                    

 

 Year  Triples Club Champion Fours     Special Achievements
1989 M WELLS, H CULLEN, C BROOKS C KOP, H CULLEN, C BROOKS, E ORA     1992  Schweppes JNR Pairs - B EVANS, D HARRIS
1990 E LEE, G ROBERTSON, L MCDONALD J HALL, C GOODING, B WOODROW, M HAMPE     1993 C.D.B.A Mens Pairs -  J WELSH, P BACKHOUSE
1991 J BALDWIN, B GRANT, K DYMITRIOU J BALDWIN, G SPARKE, B GRANT, K DYMITRIOU     1994 State JNR Representative - B EVANS
1992 J HALL, M HAMPE, B BURGESS J HALL, M HAMPE, B BURGESS, R HAYSOM     1994 C.D.B.A Fours - B WARDS, R.N EVANS, G ANDREWS, B.G ROBERTS
1993 B BURGESS, M HAMPE, K DYMITRIOU R EVENS, G ANDREWS, D WILLIAMS, B EVANS     1995 Cunningham Cup - A CULLEN, K LAWRENCE, R EVANS, B EVANS
1994 B WARD, C MACKAY, D DREHER M MCKAY, B G ROBERTS, B PATTERSON, M GOETJENS     1995 C.D.B.A Triples - A CULLEN, K LAWRENCE, G ANDREWS
1995 B WARD, C MACKAY, D DREHER A CULLEN, J WELSH, R LEATHERBARROW, G ANDREWS     1996 C.D.B.A Singles -  A CULLEN
1996 B BURGESS, L MCDONALD, K DYMITRIOU A CULLEN, J WELSH, R LEATHERBARROW, D REDMOND     1996 C.D.B.A Champion Of Champions - A CULLEN
1997 B BURGESS, R WHITE, K DYMITRIOU R EVANS, B WARD, D WILLIAMS, A JOHNSON     1997 C.D.B.A Mens Pairs - P BACKHOUSE, K WOODWARD
1998 J RUSTON, B PATTERSON, P GILBER J COLEMAN, R CRONK, J RUSTON, B ROBERTS     1997 Booroodabin Masters Singles - B WARD
1999 B BURGESS, T KINNANE, K DYMITRIOU J COLEMAN, R CRONK, I GRACE, G RICHARDS     1998 C.D.B.A Singles P BACKHOUSE
2000 J COLEMAN, R CRONK, G ROBBIE J ROTHERA, K STANLEY, J TAYLOR, H MAYER     1998 C.D.B.A Mens Pairs - K LAWRENCE, P GILLBERT
2001 K LAWRENCE, R GREGORY, C KOP J COLEMAN, R CRONK, G ROBBIE , M GOETJENS     1999 C.D.B.A Champion Of Champions Pairs - J BALDWIN, B PATTERSON
2002 M WYATT, J BALDWIN, I GRACE R BURKE, J UNSWORTH, P WILLIAMS, G PLUMB     2000 C.D.B.A Fours - B WARD, A JOHNSON, J ROTHERA, R GAZZARD
2003 J COLEMAN, G ROBBIE, J ROTHERA J COLEMAN, G ROBBIE, M GOETJENS, K CARLISH     2001 Metro 12 Champions - R BURKE, E JANKE
2004 A CULLEN, D MCDOWELL, J WELLS A CULLEN, J ROTHERA, M GOETJENS, K CARLISH     2003 C.D.B.A Mived Pairs - A CULLEN
2005 A CULLEN, D MCDOWELL, J WELLS R BURKE, R HAYSOM, S TOOMEY, D WILLIAMS     2003 Gold Coast Carnival Over 60s Singles - G ROBBIE
2006 G ROBBIE, J WELSH, B NEWTON (snr) P BACKHOUSE, K WOODWARD, D DREHER, B ONEHI     2005 C.D.B.A Singles - G ROBBIE
2007 P WILLIAMS, G HARVEY, J BURNICLE J ROTHERA, G ELMS, J TAYLOR, R HAYSOM     2005 QLD Zone Finalist Singles - G ROBBIE
2008 P WILLIAMS, G HARVEY, S TOOMEY M CARLOSS, J ROTHERA, J TAYLOR, O LOCKETT     2005 C.D.B.A Pairs - A CULLEN, K WOODWARD
2009 A JONES, C BLACK, J CROSS M CARLOSS, J ROTHERA, J TAYLOR, O LOCKETT     2005 QLD Champion Of Champion PairsA CULLEN, K WOODWARD
2010 G ROBBIE, T CROMPTON, B NEWTON (snr) M CARLOSS, J ROTHERA, J TAYLOR, O LOCKETT     2005 QLD Representative Over 60s - A CULLEN, R DOBBINS
2011 G ROBBIE, T CROMPTON, B NEWTON (snr) S GUNN, S BLAKE, J GUNN, B HUMPHREY     2006 C.D.B.A Singles - A CULLEN
2012 A JONES, B WARD, M MEARS G ROBBIE, B WARD, D DREHER, T HANSON     2006 C.D.B.A Mixed Pairs - P BOTTERILL, S TOOMEY
2013 T CROMPTON, A CULLEN, D NEWTON J SMITH, J PERCY, B WARD, C WARREN     2006 QLD Mixed Pairs - P BOTTERILL, S TOOMEY

 

 Special Achievements  
2006 QLD OVER 60S PAIR - B WARD
 
2007 QLD RERESENTATIVE OVER 60S - B WARD
2007 AER STATE & NATIONAL PAIRS - A CULLEN, E JANKE
2007 QLD JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE - J CROSS
2007 QLD JUNIOR PAIRS - J CROSS
2007 AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR PAIRS - J CROSS
2007 AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR FOURS - J CROSS
2007 TWEED HEADS PRESTIGE SINGLES WINNER - J CROSS
2007 TWEED HEADS PRESTIGE SINGLES R/UP - C BLACK
2007 QLD U18 SINGLES RUNNER UP - C BLACK
2007 C.D.B.A SINGLES - B WARD
2007 C.D.B.A FOURS - P BACKHOUSE, J FLOWER, J CROSS, C BLACK
2007 C.D.B.A PAIRS - P BACKHOUSE, J FLOWER
2008 AER NATIONAL MIXED PAIRS - A CULLEN, E JANKE
2008 QLD OVER 60S REP - B WARD
2008 C.D.B.A FOURS - G ROBBIE, T CROMPTON, B NEWTON, G WRIGHT
2008 QLD JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE - J CROSS
2008 QLD JUNIOR FOURS - J CROSS, C BLACK
2008 AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR FOURS - J CROSS
2009 QLD OVER 60S REP - B WARD
2009 2ND DIVISION SEQBA - WINNERS
2009 C.D.B.A MIXED PAIRS - M CARLOSS, T SMEDLEY
2009 QLD MIXED PAIRS R/UP - M CARLOSS, T SMEDLEY
2010 C.D.B.A FOURS - G ROBBIE, D DREHER, T HANSON, T THOMSON
2010 QLD OVER 60S REPRESENTATIVE - B WARD
2012 C.D.B.A CHAMPION OF CHAMPION FOURS - G ROBBIE, B WARD, D DREHER, T HANSON
2012 C.D.B.A JUNIOR DISTRICT SINGLES - M MEARS
2012 C.D.B.A JUNIOR DISTRICT PAIRS - M MEARS, A HARMAN
2012 C.D.B.A DISTRICT SINGLESG ROBBIE
2013 C.D.B.A DISTRICT PAIRS - J SMITH, G ROBBIE
2013 C.D.B.A FOURSG ROBBIE, P BACKHOUSE, T HANSON, T THOMSON